The Bristol Downs Association Football League

Yesterday

Division 1

  • Sporting Greyhound AFC Bohemia
  • Saints Old Boys Jersey Rangers Reserves
  • Sneyd Park Jersey Rangers
  • Torpedo Bengal Tigers
  • Wellington Wanderers Sneyd Park Reserves

Division 2

  • APS Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • Ashley Portland Old Boys
  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves Clifton St Vincents
  • Greens Park Rangers Torpedo Reserves
  • Old Cliftonians Retainers

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys Helios FC
  • Clifton St Vincents A Team Jersey Rangers A Team
  • Durdham Down AS Clifton St Vincents B Team
  • NCSF United Saints Old Boys A Team
  • Sneyd Park A Team Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Sporting Turin Sporting Greyhound Reserves

Division 4

  • Clifton Vale Saints Old Boys B Team
  • Phoenix Downs NCSF United Reserves
  • Racing Mouse Torpedo A Team
  • Retainers Reserves Sneyd Park B Team
  • Torpedo B Team Portland Old Boys A Team

18th September 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Jersey Rangers 3 – 0 AFC Bohemia
  • Retainers 2 – 0 Sporting Greyhound
  • Saints Old Boys 3 – 0 Torpedo
  • Sneyd Park 4 – 0 Clifton St Vincents
  • Wellington Wanderers 2 – 10 Portland Old Boys

Division 2

  • APS 3 – 4 Ashley
  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves 4 – 2 Torpedo Reserves
  • Evergreen 4 – 2 Old Cliftonians
  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 5 – 3 Greens Park Rangers
  • Sneyd Park Reserves 7 – 1 Bengal Tigers

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team P – P Saints Old Boys A Team
  • Clifton St Vincents A Team 2 – 3 Helios FC
  • Durdham Down AS 4 – 0 Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Sneyd Park A Team 1 – 2 Cotham Old Boys
  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves 1 – 0 NCSF United

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team 2 – 1 Sneyd Park B Team
  • Clifton Vale 2 – 4 Saints Old Boys B Team
  • Jersey Rangers A Team 3 – 2 NCSF United Reserves
  • Racing Mouse 1 – 6 Phoenix Downs
  • Torpedo B Team 2 – 1 Retainers Reserves

11th September 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • AFC Bohemia 0 – 1 Sneyd Park
  • Portland Old Boys 2 – 3 Clifton St Vincents
  • Sporting Greyhound 2 – 1 Jersey Rangers
  • Torpedo 4 – 1 Wellington Wanderers

Division 2

  • Bengal Tigers 1 – 3 Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • Greens Park Rangers 2 – 2 Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Jersey Rangers Reserves 3 – 4 Evergreen
  • Sneyd Park Reserves 2 – 1 APS
  • Old Cliftonians A – W Ashley

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys 5 – 3 Torpedo A Team
  • Helios FC 3 – 3 Sneyd Park A Team
  • NCSF United 0 – 3 Durdham Down AS
  • Saints Old Boys A Team 3 – 2 Sporting Turin
  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves A – W Clifton St Vincents A Team

Division 4

  • NCSF United Reserves 0 – 3 Clifton Vale
  • Phoenix Downs 2 – 0 Jersey Rangers A Team
  • Portland Old Boys A Team 2 – 4 Saints Old Boys B Team
  • Retainers Reserves 1 – 2 Racing Mouse
  • Sneyd Park B Team 4 – 2 Torpedo B Team

/ NEWS