The Bristol Downs Association Football League

6th November 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Jersey Rangers Portland Old Boys
  • Saints Old Boys Sporting Greyhound
  • Sneyd Park Retainers
  • Almondsbury Reserves Torpedo
  • Clifton St Vincents Cribbs Reserves

Division 2

  • APS Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Ashley Evergreen
  • Saints Old Boys Reserves Old Cliftonians
  • Sneyd Park Reserves Jersey Rangers Reserves
  • Torpedo Reserves Bengal Tigers

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys Sporting Greyhound Reserves
  • Saints Old Boys A Team Durdham Down AS
  • Sneyd Park A Team Clifton St Vincents A Team
  • Sporting Turin Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Torpedo A Team NCSF United

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team Portland Old Boys A Team
  • Jersey Rangers A Team Racing Mouse
  • NCSF United Reserves Retainers Reserves
  • Sneyd Park B Team Saints Old Boys B Team
  • Torpedo B Team Clifton Vale

30th October 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • AFC Bohemia P – P APS
  • Portland Old Boys P – P Evergreen
  • Saints Old Boys P – P Sneyd Park
  • Sporting Greyhound P – P Jersey Rangers

Division 2

  • Ashley P – P Torpedo
  • Greens Park Rangers P – P Retainers
  • Old Cliftonians P – P Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Torpedo Reserves P – P Clifton St Vincents

Division 3

  • Helios FC P – P Portland Old Boys A Team
  • Portland Old Boys Reserves P – P Cotham Old Boys
  • Saints Old Boys A Team P – P Torpedo B Team
  • Torpedo A Team P – P Clifton St Vincents A Team

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team P – P Jersey Rangers A Team
  • NCSF United Reserves P – P Retainers Reserves
  • Phoenix Downs P – P Sporting Greyhound Reserves
  • Racing Mouse P – P Durdham Down AS
  • Saints Old Boys B Team P – P Sneyd Park A Team
  • Sneyd Park B Team P – P Sporting Turin

23rd October 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Clifton St Vincents 3 – 0 Jersey Rangers
  • Portland Old Boys 1 – 0 Sneyd Park
  • Retainers 4 – 1 AFC Bohemia
  • Torpedo 0 – 0 Sporting Greyhound

Division 2

  • Bengal Tigers 2 – 5 APS
  • Evergreen 1 – 3 Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Greens Park Rangers 0 – 0 Old Cliftonians
  • Jersey Rangers Reserves 0 – 6 Torpedo Reserves
  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 3 – 2 Ashley

Division 3

  • Helios FC 0 – 3 Cotham Old Boys
  • NCSF United 0 – 4 Sneyd Park A Team
  • Portland Old Boys Reserves 3 – 3 Torpedo A Team
  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves 1 – 3 Saints Old Boys A Team
  • Sporting Turin 2 – 0 Durdham Down AS

Division 4

  • NCSF United Reserves 0 – 3 Sneyd Park B Team
  • Phoenix Downs 3 – 2 Retainers Reserves
  • Portland Old Boys A Team 4 – 1 Torpedo B Team
  • Racing Mouse Clifton Vale
  • Saints Old Boys B Team 1 – 2 Clifton St Vincents B Team

16th October 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • AFC Bohemia 1 – 5 Portland Old Boys
  • Sneyd Park 3 – 0 Saints Old Boys
  • Sporting Greyhound 1 – 4 Clifton St Vincents
  • Torpedo 1 – 1 Retainers

Division 2

  • APS 1 – 5 Jersey Rangers Reserves
  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves 4 – 1 Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • Evergreen 4 – 1 Bengal Tigers
  • Greens Park Rangers 1 – 4 Ashley
  • Torpedo Reserves 0 – 2 Sneyd Park Reserves

Division 3

  • Durdham Down AS 0 – 0 Cotham Old Boys
  • Helios FC 2 – 1 Sporting Greyhound Reserves
  • Saints Old Boys A Team 5 – 2 Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Castle Green Torpedo A Team
  • Clifton St Vincents A Team Lion FC Reserves
  • Hanham Athletic NCSF United
  • Sneyd Park A Team Longwell Green Sports B Team

Division 4

  • Clifton Vale 2 – 3 Phoenix Downs
  • Retainers Reserves 1 – 6 Jersey Rangers A Team
  • Sneyd Park B Team 1 – 1 Racing Mouse
  • Bedminster Church of Christ Torpedo B Team
  • Clifton St Vincents B Team Rock Crusaders

9th October 2021 - Saturday

Division 0

  • Wellington Wanderers A – W Bristol Barcelona

Division 1

  • Clifton St Vincents 5 – 1 Torpedo
  • Jersey Rangers 0 – 3 Sneyd Park
  • AFC Bohemia 2 – 4 AFC Mangotsfield Reserves
  • Bristol Phoenix Reserves 5 – 3 Sporting Greyhound
  • Longwell Green Sports A Team 1 – 0 Retainers
  • Portland Old Boys 3 – 1 Old Cothamians Reserves
  • Saints Old Boys 0 – 4 Old Sodbury

Division 2

  • Old Cliftonians 4 – 2 Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • AFC Mangotsfield (District) Reserves 0 – 0 Torpedo Reserves
  • Bengal Tigers 3 – 6 APS
  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves 3 – 7 Winterbourne United Reserves
  • DRG Frenchay Reserves 3 – 2 Ashley
  • Evergreen 7 – 2 De Veys Reserves
  • Wesex Wanderers Reserves 1 – 5 Sneyd Park Reserves

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys 3 – 3 Saints Old Boys A Team
  • Durdham Down AS 2 – 0 Sneyd Park A Team
  • Portland Old Boys Reserves 3 – 0 Clifton St Vincents A Team
  • Sporting Turin 1 – 2 Helios FC
  • Torpedo A Team 1 – 3 Sporting Greyhound Reserves

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team 0 – 3 Retainers Reserves
  • Clifton Vale 3 – 3 Portland Old Boys A Team
  • Racing Mouse 4 – 2 NCSF United Reserves
  • Saints Old Boys B Team 4 – 2 Jersey Rangers A Team
  • Torpedo B Team 0 – 4 Phoenix Downs

2nd October 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Clifton St Vincents 1 – 1 Retainers
  • Portland Old Boys 5 – 2 Saints Old Boys
  • Torpedo 4 – 1 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves
  • Jersey Rangers A – W Cribbs Reserves

Division 2

  • Ashley 3 – 2 Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Bengal Tigers 4 – 9 Old Cliftonians
  • Jersey Rangers Reserves 6 – 2 Greens Park Rangers
  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 1 – 9 Sneyd Park Reserves
  • Torpedo Reserves 7 – 3 Evergreen

Division 3

  • Clifton St Vincents A Team 1 – 3 Durdham Down AS
  • Helios FC 0 – 6 Sporting Turin
  • NCSF United 2 – 2 Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Saints Old Boys A Team 1 – 10 Cotham Old Boys
  • Sneyd Park A Team 3 – 2 Sporting Greyhound Reserves

Division 4

  • Jersey Rangers A Team 7 – 2 Portland Old Boys A Team
  • NCSF United Reserves 2 – 2 Torpedo B Team
  • Phoenix Downs 2 – 2 Clifton St Vincents B Team
  • Retainers Reserves 5 – 0 Sneyd Park B Team
  • Saints Old Boys B Team 2 – 1 Racing Mouse

25th September 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Sporting Greyhound 2 – 0 AFC Bohemia
  • Saints Old Boys 5 – 0 Jersey Rangers Reserves
  • Sneyd Park 3 – 0 Jersey Rangers
  • Torpedo 4 – 2 Bengal Tigers

Division 2

  • APS 5 – 3 Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • Ashley 1 – 12 Portland Old Boys
  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves 2 – 5 Clifton St Vincents
  • Greens Park Rangers 0 – 3 Torpedo Reserves
  • Old Cliftonians 1 – 2 Retainers
  • Wellington Wanderers A – W Sneyd Park Reserves

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys 2 – 2 Helios FC
  • Durdham Down AS 0 – 0 Clifton St Vincents B Team
  • NCSF United 1 – 5 Saints Old Boys A Team
  • Sneyd Park A Team 2 – 0 Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Sporting Turin 4 – 1 Sporting Greyhound Reserves
  • Clifton St Vincents A Team H – W Jersey Rangers A Team

Division 4

  • Clifton Vale 0 – 0 Saints Old Boys B Team
  • Phoenix Downs 3 – 0 NCSF United Reserves
  • Racing Mouse 0 – 3 Torpedo A Team
  • Retainers Reserves 2 – 0 Sneyd Park B Team
  • Torpedo B Team 2 – 3 Portland Old Boys A Team

18th September 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Jersey Rangers 3 – 0 AFC Bohemia
  • Retainers 2 – 0 Sporting Greyhound
  • Saints Old Boys 3 – 0 Torpedo
  • Sneyd Park 4 – 0 Clifton St Vincents

Division 2

  • APS 3 – 4 Ashley
  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves 4 – 2 Torpedo Reserves
  • Evergreen 4 – 2 Old Cliftonians
  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 5 – 3 Greens Park Rangers
  • Sneyd Park Reserves 7 – 1 Bengal Tigers

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team P – P Saints Old Boys A Team
  • Clifton St Vincents A Team 2 – 3 Helios FC
  • Durdham Down AS 4 – 0 Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Sneyd Park A Team 1 – 2 Cotham Old Boys
  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves 1 – 0 NCSF United

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team 2 – 1 Sneyd Park B Team
  • Clifton Vale 2 – 4 Saints Old Boys B Team
  • Jersey Rangers A Team 3 – 2 NCSF United Reserves
  • Racing Mouse 1 – 6 Phoenix Downs
  • Torpedo B Team 2 – 1 Retainers Reserves

11th September 2021 - Saturday

Division 1

  • AFC Bohemia 0 – 1 Sneyd Park
  • Portland Old Boys 2 – 3 Clifton St Vincents
  • Sporting Greyhound 2 – 1 Jersey Rangers

Division 2

  • Bengal Tigers 1 – 3 Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • Greens Park Rangers 2 – 2 Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Jersey Rangers Reserves 3 – 4 Evergreen
  • Sneyd Park Reserves 2 – 1 APS
  • Old Cliftonians A – W Ashley

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys 5 – 3 Torpedo A Team
  • Helios FC 3 – 3 Sneyd Park A Team
  • NCSF United 0 – 3 Durdham Down AS
  • Saints Old Boys A Team 3 – 2 Sporting Turin
  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves A – W Clifton St Vincents A Team

Division 4

  • NCSF United Reserves 0 – 3 Clifton Vale
  • Phoenix Downs 2 – 0 Jersey Rangers A Team
  • Portland Old Boys A Team 2 – 4 Saints Old Boys B Team
  • Retainers Reserves 1 – 2 Racing Mouse
  • Sneyd Park B Team 4 – 2 Torpedo B Team

/ FIXTURES

No fixtures available to display – probably because the season is done and dusted.

/ NEWS