The Bristol Downs Association Football League

17th October 2020 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Portland Old Boys AFC Bohemia
  • Retainers Sneyd Park
  • Saints Old Boys Jersey Rangers
  • St Andrews Clifton St Vincents
  • Torpedo Wellington Wanderers

Division 2

  • Bengal Tigers Ashley
  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves Old Cliftonians
  • Greens Park Rangers APS
  • Jersey Rangers Reserves Sneyd Park Reserves
  • Saints Old Boys Reserves Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Clifton Rockets Helios FC
  • Clifton St Vincents A Team Sneyd Park A Team
  • Durdham Down AS Cotham Old Boys
  • Saints Old Boys A Team Sporting Greyhound Reserves
  • Torpedo A Team Sporting Turin

Division 4

  • Hydez Futebol Clube Clifton St Vincents B Team
  • Phoenix Downs Jersey Rangers A Team
  • Racing Mouse NCSF United
  • Retainers Reserves Sneyd Park B Team
  • Saints Old Boys B Team Torpedo B Team

10th October 2020 - Saturday

Division 1

  • AFC Bohemia St Andrews
  • Clifton St Vincents Torpedo
  • Jersey Rangers Retainers
  • Saints Old Boys Portland Old Boys
  • Wellington Wanderers Sporting Greyhound

Division 2

  • APS Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Ashley Jersey Rangers Reserves
  • Evergreen Torpedo Reserves
  • Old Cliftonians Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • Sneyd Park Reserves Greens Park Rangers

Division 3

  • Clifton Rockets Torpedo A Team
  • Helios FC Clifton St Vincents A Team
  • Sneyd Park A Team Saints Old Boys A Team
  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves Durdham Down AS
  • Sporting Turin Portland Old Boys Reserves

Division 4

  • Jersey Rangers A Team Clifton St Vincents B Team
  • NCSF United Hydez Futebol Clube
  • Portland Old Boys A Team Racing Mouse
  • Sneyd Park B Team Phoenix Downs
  • Torpedo B Team Retainers Reserves

3rd October 2020 - Saturday

Division 1

  • AFC Bohemia Wellington Wanderers
  • Portland Old Boys Jersey Rangers
  • Sporting Greyhound Saints Old Boys
  • St Andrews Sneyd Park
  • Torpedo Retainers

Division 2

  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves Sneyd Park Reserves
  • Evergreen Old Cliftonians
  • Greens Park Rangers Ashley
  • Jersey Rangers Reserves Bengal Tigers
  • Saints Old Boys Reserves APS

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys Sporting Greyhound Reserves
  • Portland Old Boys Reserves Clifton Rockets
  • Saints Old Boys A Team Helios FC
  • Sneyd Park A Team Durdham Down AS
  • Torpedo A Team Clifton St Vincents A Team

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team Sneyd Park B Team
  • Hydez Futebol Clube Portland Old Boys A Team
  • NCSF United Jersey Rangers A Team
  • Phoenix Downs Torpedo B Team
  • Retainers Reserves Saints Old Boys B Team

26th September 2020 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Jersey Rangers 2 – 1 Sporting Greyhound
  • Portland Old Boys 2 – 3 Torpedo
  • Retainers 2 – 1 Clifton St Vincents
  • Saints Old Boys 0 – 2 AFC Bohemia
  • Sneyd Park 4 – 0 Wellington Wanderers

Division 2

  • APS 3 – 1 Evergreen
  • Ashley 3 – 4 Clifton St Vincents Reserves
  • Bengal Tigers 6 – 2 Greens Park Rangers
  • Sneyd Park Reserves 1 – 1 Saints Old Boys Reserves
  • Torpedo Reserves 4 – 3 Old Cliftonians

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys 2 – 1 Portland Old Boys Reserves
  • Durdham Down AS 1 – 1 Sporting Turin
  • Helios FC 3 – 4 Sneyd Park A Team
  • Saints Old Boys A Team 9 – 2 Clifton Rockets
  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves 3 – 0 Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Jersey Rangers A Team 6 – 3 Portland Old Boys A Team
  • Racing Mouse 0 – 7 Hydez Futebol Clube
  • Saints Old Boys B Team 1 – 3 Phoenix Downs
  • Sneyd Park B Team 1 – 5 NCSF United
  • Torpedo B Team 0 – 3 Clifton St Vincents B Team

/ FIXTURES

No fixtures available to display – probably because the season is done and dusted.

/ NEWS