The Bristol Downs Association Football League

Final League Tables 2017-18

06 May 2018

Final tables for the season.

DIVISION 1PWDLFAPts
Sneyd Park222020641262
Torpedo221534682748
Saints Old Boys221129343635
Jersey Rangers22976413334
Portland Old Boys22868506030
Ashley22778434728
Clifton St Vincents228410293728
Old Cliftonians228113405825
Wellington Wanderers227312446024
AFC Bohemia226412283922
Old Elizabethans226412304322
Jamaica Bell223514224114
Pts
62
48
35
34
30
28
28
25
24
22
22
14
DIVISION 2PWDLFAPts
Sneyd Park Reserves201433522145
Sporting Greyhound201145573037
Retainers201055433135
Clifton Rockets201037584333
Torpedo Reserves20884493232
Lion FC20857504629
DAC Beachcroft20758425126
Saints Old Boys Reserves20686435326
Evergreen205312375918
St Andrews204214376114
Clifton St Vincents Reserves202414286910
Pts
45
37
35
33
32
29
26
26
18
14
10
DIVISION 3PWDLFAPts
Sneyd Park A Team262033743463
Jersey Rangers Reserves261646914552
Greens Park Rangers261448665046
Helios FC261349706043
Bengal Tigers261196704742
Old Elizabethans Reserves2613211535041
Torpedo A Team261169554939
Saints Old Boys A Team269710655934
Club Corinthians269512516432
Sporting Greyhound Reserves268513556829
Clifton Rockets Reserves266119476629
Clifton St Vincents A Team266515477923
Ashley Reserves266416296922
Portland Old Boys Reserves264319377015
Pts
63
52
46
43
42
41
39
34
32
29
29
23
22
15
DIVISION 4PWDLFAPts
Cotham Old Boys2618261014656
Sneyd Park B Team261736934054
Durdham Down AS261637573451
Retainers Reserves261448573846
Torpedo B Team261448675146
Redcliffe Raiders261358855644
NCSF United261169596139
Clifton Vale2611213535835
Saints Old Boys B Team269314527330
Lion FC Reserves267712467428
West Town United266713464925
BS10FC266515395423
Clifton Rockets A Team266515409423
Clifton St Vincents B Team264418329916
Pts
56
54
51
46
46
44
39
35
30
28
25
23
23
16

© 2018

ALL games OFF today (31st March)

31 March 2018

All games off due to waterlogged pitches - as confirmed on the FA website.

© 2018

ALL games OFF on Saturday (3rd March)

01 March 2018

The beast from the east has dumped (snow) all over this weekend’s fixtures. All games frozen off - as confirmed on the FA website.

© 2018

ALL games OFF tomorrow (6th January)

05 January 2018

Confirmed on the FA website - all games are off tomorrow due to the weather and being unable to put some white lines on the grass.

© 2018

Final League Tables 2016-17

07 May 2017

Final tables for the season.

DIVISION 1PWDLFAPts
Sneyd Park241914851958
Old Elizabethans241824803356
Clifton St Vincents241725703853
Torpedo241554852450
Ashley241428503344
Saints Old Boys241338493542
Old Cliftonians2410410566934
AFC Bohemia248412435128
Wellington Wanderers247215385723
Portland Old Boys246513456823
Jamaica Bell244515315417
Sporting Greyhound242616267412
St Andrews242121241277
Pts
58
56
53
50
44
42
34
28
23
23
17
12
7
DIVISION 2PWDLFAPts
Jersey Rangers221732952754
Sneyd Park Reserves221642672852
Torpedo Reserves221255542641
Clifton St Vincents Reserves221147553437
DAC Beachcroft22967544633
Saints Old Boys Reserves22877576231
Retainers229310405830
Lion FC226511435423
Clifton Rockets226511516323
Tebby AFC226313497021
Evergreen225314467918
Bengal Tigers22221831958
Pts
54
52
41
37
33
31
30
23
23
21
18
8
DIVISION 3PWDLFAPts
Old Cliftonians Reserves261934853260
Saints Old Boys A Team261835884657
Sneyd Park A Team261727804053
Torpedo A Team261628593250
Old Elizabethans Reserves261457644847
Club Corinthians2612410604740
Greens Park Rangers2612410595140
Clifton St Vincents A Team2612113716837
Helios FC2610313565433
Sporting Greyhound Reserves269512465732
Ashley Reserves269314495430
Portland Old Boys Reserves268117558025
West Town United265318379818
Clifton Rockets Reserves261124331354
Pts
60
57
53
50
47
40
40
37
33
32
30
25
18
4
DIVISION 4PWDLFAPts
Jersey Rangers Reserves261583733953
Saints Old Boys B Team261646664352
Tebby AFC Reserves261646715152
Redcliffe Raiders2615561025450
Southmead Hospital261349684943
Durdham Down Rangers2613211574941
Retainers Reserves2611510395238
Torpedo B Team269611495033
Sneyd Park B Team268810494532
Lion FC Reserves2610214466432
Cotham Old Boys268414476628
Clifton Vale267514586326
Clifton St Vincents B Team267118438622
NCSF United263419328913
Pts
53
52
52
50
43
41
38
33
32
32
28
26
22
13

© 2017

ALL games OFF tomorrow (4th March)

03 March 2017

Confirmed on the FA website - all games are off tomorrow due to inclement weather.

© 2017

Final League Tables 2015-16

14 May 2016

Final tables for the season.

DIVISION 1PWDLFAPts
Torpedo261862692660
Ashley261934652360
Clifton St Vincents261673692955
Sneyd Park261475623649
Old Cliftonians261358604044
Wellington Wanderers2613310695842
AFC Bohemia269611454133
Easton Cowboys269512515732
Saints Old Boys268612487330
Portland Old Boys268414406328
Sporting Greyhound265714335922
St Andrews265615517721
Jamaica Bell264517337317
DAC Beachcroft263617327215
Pts
60
60
55
49
44
42
33
32
30
28
22
21
17
15
DIVISION 2PWDLFAPts
Old Elizabethans2620331263863
Torpedo Reserves261952972062
Sneyd Park Reserves261763652657
Jersey Rangers261628875850
Clifton St Vincents Reserves261556634650
Evergreen2612410725640
Clifton Rockets2611411646637
Saints Old Boys Reserves2610511656235
Tebby AFC269413415631
Easton Cowboys Reserves267415417725
Lion FC266515337923
Retainers266416537222
Greens Park Rangers262519339411
Bengal Tigers2632214913911
Pts
63
62
57
50
50
40
37
35
31
25
23
22
11
11
DIVISION 3PWDLFAPts
Sneyd Park A Team261853732059
Torpedo A Team261574834352
Durdham Down AS261484643450
Sporting Greyhound Reserves261268654042
Clifton St Vincents A Team261268574442
Ashley Reserves2612410575440
Helios FC269611706333
Portland Old Boys Reserves269611596033
Old Cliftonians Reserves267118545832
Clifton Rockets Reserves269314517930
Club Corinthians269215606329
West Town United268414547428
Clifton Vale2655163810620
Cotham Old Boys265318428918
Pts
59
52
50
42
42
40
33
33
32
30
29
28
20
18
DIVISION 4PWDLFAPts
Saints Old Boys A Team221732732554
Old Elizabethans Reserves221723703153
Sneyd Park B Team221237633639
Tebby AFC Reserves22958635332
Torpedo B Team22958455432
Lion FC Reserves22949475131
Jersey Rangers Reserves228311605927
Racing Mouse227510495526
Clifton St Vincents B Team22679535525
NCSF United224810336520
Retainers Reserves225215436417
Durdham Down AS Reserves224315217215
Pts
54
53
39
32
32
31
27
26
25
20
17
15

© 2016

/ RESULTS

Hang fire! No games have been played yet – it all kicks off on 5th September.

Only a bloody Wednesday!!