The Bristol Downs Association Football League

Torpedo AFC

5th January 2019 - Saturday 14:00

Division 1

  • Sneyd Park Torpedo

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves Lion FC

Division 3

  • Portland Old Boys Reserves Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team BS10FC

12th January 2019 - Saturday 14:00

Division 1

  • Old Elizabethans Torpedo

Division 2

  • St Andrews Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team Helios FC

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team Retainers Reserves

19th January 2019 - Saturday 14:00

Division 1

  • Wellington Wanderers Torpedo

Division 2

  • Clifton Rockets Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Bengal Tigers Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • BS10FC Torpedo B Team

26th January 2019 - Saturday 14:00

Division 2

  • Sneyd Park Reserves Torpedo Reserves
  • Jamaica Bell Torpedo

Division 3

  • Sneyd Park A Team Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Sneyd Park B Team Torpedo B Team

Previous Results

Yesterday

Division 1

  • Torpedo 2 – 0 Old Elizabethans

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 1 – 0 Clifton St Vincents Reserves

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team 7 – 2 Cotham Old Boys

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team 4 – 3 Lion FC Reserves

8th December 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Retainers 1 – 0 Torpedo

Division 2

  • Jamaica Bell 2 – 2 Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Durdham Down AS P – P Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Portland Old Boys A Team P – P Torpedo B Team

1st December 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Torpedo P – P Clifton St Vincents

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team P – P Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team P – P Torpedo B Team

24th November 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Jersey Rangers 1 – 2 Torpedo

Division 2

  • DAC Beachcroft 3 – 5 Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Clifton St Vincents A Team 2 – 4 Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Clifton Vale 6 – 3 Torpedo B Team

17th November 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Old Elizabethans 0 – 3 Torpedo

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 2 – 4 Clifton Rockets

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team 5 – 4 Lion FC Reserves

10th November 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • AFC Bohemia 0 – 2 Torpedo

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 3 – 1 Jersey Rangers Reserves

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team 2 – 0 Greens Park Rangers

Division 4

  • APS 5 – 0 Torpedo B Team

3rd November 2018 - Saturday

Division 3

  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves 1 – 0 Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team 0 – 4 West Town United

27th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Ashley 2 – 3 Torpedo

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 2 – 1 Jamaica Bell

20th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Sporting Greyhound 3 – 4 Torpedo

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 4 – 3 Old Cliftonians

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team 3 – 2 Clifton Rockets Reserves

Division 4

  • Sneyd Park B Team 9 – 0 Torpedo B Team

13th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Torpedo 0 – 3 Sneyd Park

Division 2

  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 1 – 2 Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Clifton St Vincents A Team 6 – 4 Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team 3 – 1 Clifton Rockets Reserves

6th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys 0 – 3 Torpedo

Division 2

  • Lion FC 1 – 2 Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Helios FC 5 – 2 Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Retainers Reserves 4 – 0 Torpedo B Team

29th September 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Torpedo 1 – 2 Wellington Wanderers

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 0 – 0 Evergreen

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team 1 – 2 Durdham Down AS

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team 2 – 0 Torpedo B Team

22nd September 2018 - Saturday

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 1 – 1 Sneyd Park Reserves

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team 0 – 2 Sneyd Park A Team

Division 4

  • Lion FC Reserves 6 – 0 Torpedo B Team

15th September 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Torpedo 0 – 0 Jersey Rangers

Division 2

  • Torpedo Reserves 3 – 2 DAC Beachcroft

Division 3

  • Torpedo A Team 5 – 0 Clifton St Vincents A Team

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team 0 – 3 Clifton Vale

8th September 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Torpedo 2 – 0 Ashley

Division 2

  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves 1 – 3 Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Clifton Rockets Reserves 3 – 2 Torpedo A Team

6th September 2018 - Thursday

Division 4

  • Torpedo B Team 2 – 2 Portland Old Boys A Team

5th September 2018 - Wednesday

Division 2

  • Evergreen 2 – 0 Torpedo Reserves

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys 3 – 0 Torpedo A Team