The Bristol Downs Association Football League

Saints Old Boys FC

5th January 2019 - Saturday 14:00

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys Wellington Wanderers

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team Sporting Greyhound Reserves

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team Lion FC Reserves

19th January 2019 - Saturday 14:00

Division 1

  • Clifton St Vincents Saints Old Boys

Division 2

  • Evergreen Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 3

  • Cotham Old Boys Saints Old Boys A Team

Division 4

  • Clifton Vale Saints Old Boys B Team

26th January 2019 - Saturday 14:00

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys Ashley

Division 2

  • Clifton St Vincents Reserves Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team Retainers Reserves

Division 4

  • BS10FC Saints Old Boys B Team

Previous Results

Yesterday

Division 1

  • Sneyd Park 3 – 0 Saints Old Boys

Division 2

  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 0 – 0 Old Cliftonians

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team 4 – 3 Portland Old Boys Reserves

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team 0 – 3 Retainers Reserves

8th December 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys 3 – 0 Jersey Rangers

Division 3

  • Greens Park Rangers P – P Saints Old Boys A Team

Division 4

  • NCSF United P – P Saints Old Boys B Team

1st December 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys P – P Retainers

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team P – P Torpedo A Team

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team P – P Torpedo B Team

24th November 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Portland Old Boys 2 – 1 Saints Old Boys

Division 2

  • Lion FC 1 – 4 Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 3

  • Helios FC 1 – 2 Saints Old Boys A Team

Division 4

  • Portland Old Boys A Team 2 – 2 Saints Old Boys B Team

17th November 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Sneyd Park 4 – 0 Saints Old Boys

Division 2

  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 3 – 0 St Andrews

Division 3

  • Sporting Greyhound Reserves 2 – 3 Saints Old Boys A Team

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team 0 – 1 Clifton Vale

10th November 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Jersey Rangers 7 – 1 Saints Old Boys

Division 2

  • DAC Beachcroft 6 – 4 Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 3

  • Clifton St Vincents A Team 1 – 3 Saints Old Boys A Team

Division 4

  • Clifton St Vincents B Team 3 – 2 Saints Old Boys B Team

3rd November 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys 3 – 0 Clifton St Vincents

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team 3 – 4 Clifton Rockets Reserves

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team 1 – 2 BS10FC

27th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 2

  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 4 – 2 Jersey Rangers Reserves

20th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys 2 – 2 AFC Bohemia

Division 2

  • St Andrews 7 – 2 Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team 1 – 4 Durdham Down AS

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team 2 – 3 West Town United

13th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 2

  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 1 – 2 Torpedo Reserves
  • Sneyd Park Reserves 0 – 3 Saints Old Boys

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team 3 – 2 Durdham Down AS

Division 4

  • APS 3 – 0 Saints Old Boys B Team

6th October 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys 0 – 3 Torpedo

Division 2

  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 0 – 3 Sneyd Park Reserves

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team 1 – 2 Sneyd Park A Team

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team 1 – 5 Sneyd Park B Team

29th September 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Sporting Greyhound 0 – 1 Saints Old Boys

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team 1 – 1 Greens Park Rangers

Division 4

  • Lion FC Reserves 2 – 2 Saints Old Boys B Team

22nd September 2018 - Saturday

Division 2

  • Clifton Rockets 3 – 0 Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 3

  • Bengal Tigers 2 – 3 Saints Old Boys A Team

Division 4

  • Retainers Reserves 0 – 2 Saints Old Boys B Team

15th September 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Saints Old Boys 4 – 2 Portland Old Boys

Division 2

  • Saints Old Boys Reserves 0 – 3 Lion FC

Division 3

  • Saints Old Boys A Team 1 – 1 Helios FC

8th September 2018 - Saturday

Division 1

  • Retainers 2 – 0 Saints Old Boys

Division 2

  • Jamaica Bell 4 – 2 Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 3

  • Durdham Down AS 2 – 6 Saints Old Boys A Team

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team 3 – 1 Portland Old Boys A Team

6th September 2018 - Thursday

Division 2

  • Old Cliftonians 1 – 6 Saints Old Boys Reserves

Division 4

  • Saints Old Boys B Team 0 – 5 NCSF United

5th September 2018 - Wednesday

Division 3

  • Portland Old Boys Reserves 4 – 1 Saints Old Boys A Team